Are you Home Care Aide?

In accordance with Section 3614-c of the New York State Public Health Law, or the Home Care Worker Wage Parity Law, home care aides who perform Medicaid-reimbursed work within New York City and the counties of Nassau, Suffolk and Westchester may be paid both a base wage and a supplemental benefit to satisfy a minimum rate of total compensation.

Don’t miss the change!

Team X-TREME HOME CARE